FESTIVAL
DE LA MÙSICA Y DE LA CULTURA LATINOAMERICANA EN ROMA |
|
PROGRAMA DE LOS CONCIERTOS
MES DE JUNIO |
Fecha |
Dia |
Artista |
15 |
Viernes |
Giorgia (Italia) |
16 |
Sabado |
Orquesta Fiesta (Latino) |
17 |
Domingo |
Carlos Manuel y su clàn (Cuba) |
18 |
Lunes |
Carlos Manuel y su clàn (Cuba) |
19 |
Martes |
Caribe Girl (Cuba) |
20 |
Miercoles |
Elisa (Italia) |
21 |
Jueves |
Creedence Clearwater Revived |
22 |
Viernes |
Stadio (Italia) |
23 |
Sabado |
Orquesta Fiesta (Latinos) |
24 |
Domingo |
Quinta Visión y Don Dinero |
25 |
Lunes |
Marina Rei (Italia) |
26 |
Martes |
Josè Alberto "El Canario"
( S. Domingo) |
27 |
Miercoles |
Kinito Mèndez (S.Domingo) |
28 |
Jueves |
Grupo Niche (Colombia) |
29 |
Viernes |
Los Van Van (Cuba) |
30 |
Sabado |
Puerto Rico All Star |
CONCIERTOS MES DE JULIO |
1 |
Domingo |
Joe Zawinul |
2 |
Lunes |
Black Uhuru |
3 |
Martes |
Franco Batiato (Italia) |
4 |
Miercoles |
Celia Cruz (Cuba) |
5 |
Jueves |
Morgan Hentage |
6 |
Viernes |
Saint Germain |
7 |
Sabado |
Los Van Van (Cuba) |
8 |
Domingo |
Carlinhos Brown (Brasil) |
9 |
Lunes |
Fiorella Mannoia (Italia) |
10 |
Martes |
Manu Chao |
11 |
Miercoles |
Morcheba |
12 |
Jueves |
India (Puerto Rico) |
13 |
Viernes |
Jorge Ben Jor |
14 |
Sabado |
Eliades Ochoa (Cuba) |
15 |
Domingo |
Eita Marley (Jamaica) |
16 |
Lunes |
Terra Samba (Brasil) |
17 |
Martes |
Branford Marsalis |
18 |
Miercoles |
Daniela Mercury (Brasil) |
19 |
Jueves |
Oscar D'Leon (Venezuela) |
20 |
Viernes |
Colombia en Fiesta
(Orquesta de Lucho Bermudez) |
21 |
Sabado |
Orquesta Fiesta (Latinos) |
22 |
Domingo |
Herbie Hancok |
23 |
Lunes |
|
24 |
Martes |
Ben Harper |
25 |
Miercoles |
Gran Combo (Puerto Rico) |
26 |
Jueves |
Paco de Lucia (España) |
27 |
Viernes |
Gilberto Gil (Brasil) |
28 |
Sabado |
Pablo F.G. (Cuba) |
29 |
Domingo |
Pablo F.G. (Cuba) |
30 |
Lunes |
Goran Bregovich |
31 |
Martes |
Dulce Pontes |
CONCIERTOS DEL MES DE AGOSTO |
1 |
Miercoles |
Charanga Habanera (Cuba) |
2 |
Jueves |
Afro Cuba All Star (Cuba) |
3 |
Viernes |
Charanga Habanera (Cuba) |
4 |
Sabado |
Mory Kante |
5 |
Domingo |
Orquesta Fiesta (Latinos) |
6 |
Lunes |
Khaled |
7 |
Martes |
Ruby Perez |
8 |
Miercoles |
Grupo Ache |
9 |
Jueves |
Bamboleo (Cuba) |
10 |
Viernes |
Jose Feliciano (Puerto Rico) |
11 |
Sabado |
Los Reyes (España) |
12 |
Domingo |
Septeto Nacional de Ignacio Piñeiro (Cuba) |
13 |
Lunes |
|
14 |
Martes |
Orquesta Fiesta (Latinos) |
15 |
Miercoles |
Manolito y su trabuco (Cuba) |
16 |
Jueves |
Sonora Carruseles (Colombia) |
17 |
Viernes |
Orquesta Fiesta (Latinos) |
18 |
Sabado |
Candido Fabrè (Cuba) |
19 |
Domingo |
Banda do Pelo (Brasil) |
20 |
Lunes |
|
21 |
Martes |
|
22 |
Miercoles |
|
23 |
Jueves |
Banco de Mutuo Soccorso (Italia) |
24 |
Viernes |
Orquesta Fiesta (Latinos) |
25 |
Sabado |
|
26 |
Domingo |
|