XV WORLD TEAM DEAF CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS |
||||||||||||||||||
Nyìregyhàza, Hungary 8th - 17th September 2006 |
||||||||||||||||||
Results final |
||||||||||||||||||
9 Rounds - Points |
||||||||||||||||||
1. Russia
25,5 |
||||||||||||||||||
(V.Krasnov - V.Varezhkin - V.Kononov - A.Gerasimov -
V.Malyuga) |
||||||||||||||||||
2. Germany
25 |
||||||||||||||||||
(S.Salov - R.Hoffmann - M.Gründer - D.Jentsch - A.Mucha) | ||||||||||||||||||
3. Hungary
22 |
||||||||||||||||||
(E.Szurovszky
- I.Bokros - F.Frink - B.Màtè - Z.Raibl) |
||||||||||||||||||
4. Ukraine
21,5 |
||||||||||||||||||
(A.Reutov - V.Kovalenko - P.Babiy - T.Ovcharov - V.Popov) |
||||||||||||||||||
5. Poland
21 |
||||||||||||||||||
(K.Checiak - J.Strzelecki - M.Chojnowski - J.Marczukiewicz - M.Czech) | ||||||||||||||||||
6. Bulgaria
20,5 |
||||||||||||||||||
(V.Georgiev - T.Peshev - N.Ninov - G.Penev - S.Ivanov) |
||||||||||||||||||
7.
England
19 |
||||||||||||||||||
(C.Kreuzer - P.K.Gardner - A.MacLeod - R.Dunn - I.Dwek) |
||||||||||||||||||
8. Croatia
19 |
||||||||||||||||||
(G.Cehic
- D.Svec - T.Golemovic - N.Perkovic - J.Srdanovic) |
||||||||||||||||||
9. Belarus
18 |
||||||||||||||||||
(S.Kudrashov - A.Harbyliou - V.Antsyferau - S.Ivanov) |
||||||||||||||||||
10.
Italy
11 |
||||||||||||||||||
(P.Deancovich - R.Zandonella - M.Pasquotto - O.Nazarova -
M.Grudina) |
||||||||||||||||||
11. Switzerland
7 |
||||||||||||||||||
(P.Wagner - R.Geisser - T.Aebersold - W.Niederer - G.Maier) | ||||||||||||||||||
12.
Slovakia
6,5 |
||||||||||||||||||
(S.Dzurdrik
- V.Baloha - J.Jaros - P.Frajka) |
||||||||||||||||||
Country: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
TOTAL |
MP | BUH. | |||||||
1 | RUSSIA |
|
3 | 2,5 | 2 | 3,5 | 1 | 3,5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 25,5 | 14 | 160,5 | ||||||||
2 | GERMANY | 1 | 2 | 2,5 | 2 | 3,5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 166,5 | |||||||||
3 | HUNGARY | 1,5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3,5 | 22 | 11 | 168,5 | |||||||||
4 | UKRAINE | 2 | 1,5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1,5 | 2 | 3,5 | 4 | 21,5 | 10 | 168,5 | |||||||||
5 | POLAND | 0,5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2,5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 166 | |||||||||
6 | BULGARIA | 3 | 0,5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3,5 | 3,5 | 3 | 20,5 | 11 | 169,5 | |||||||||
7 | ENGLAND | 0,5 | 1 | 2,5 | 2 | 2 | 2,5 | 2 | 3,5 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 154,5 | |||||||||
8 | CROATIA | 1 | 1 | 1,5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3,5 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 150 | |||||||||
9 | BELARUS | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0,5 | 1,5 | 2 | 3,5 | 3 | 2,5 | 18 | 9 | 152,5 | |||||||||
10 | ITALY | 0 | 0 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 2 | 1 | 0,5 | 2,5 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 158,5 | |||||||||
11 | SWITZERLAND | 0 | 0 | 0,5 | 1 | 0,5 | 0,5 | 1 | 1,5 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 167 | |||||||||
12 | SLOVAKIA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1,5 | 0 | 2 | 6,5 | 1 | 162,5 | |||||||||
III WORLD TEAM LADIES DEAF CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Nyìregyhàza, Hungary 8th - 17th September 2006 |
Results final |
|||||||
5 Rounds – Points | |||||||
1. Ukraine
9 |
|||||||
(T.Baklanova – O.Kasharina – N.Mironenko) |
|||||||
2. Russia
9 |
|||||||
(L.Kireeva – O.Gerasimova – J.Botalova) |
|||||||
|
|||||||
3. Czech Republic
5 |
|||||||
(A.Rývovà – E.Borovičkovà) |
|||||||
|
|||||||
4. Belarus
4,5 |
|||||||
(H.Novik – A.Mikhalionak) |
|||||||
|
|||||||
5. Lithuania
2 |
|||||||
(E.Marcinkeviciene – L.Samoilova) |
|||||||
|
|||||||
6. Hungary
0 |
|||||||
(V.Tóth
–
M.Jakabfiné) |
|||||||
|
Country: | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | TOTAL | MP | Res. | SB | |||||
1 | UKRAINE |
|
1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 33* | ||||
2 | RUSSIA | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 33 | |||||
3 | CZECH REPUBLIC | 0 | 0 | 1,5 | 1,5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 10,5 | |||||
4 | BELARUS | 0 | 0 | 0,5 | 2 | 2 | 4,5 | 4 | 0 | 7,5 | |||||
5 | LITHUANIA | 0 | 0 | 0,5 | 0 | 2 | 2,5 | 2 | 0 | 2,5 | |||||
6 | HUNGARY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* Ukraine won best first table against Russia! | ||||||||||||||||||||
FIDE Arbiter International | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mr. Kovàcs Ernö | ||||||||||||||||||||
Home Page | ||||||||||||||||||||